Apartamento Acolhedor No Leblon
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in public areas | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
To enjoy your vacation in Rio de Janeiro, stay at the 1-room Apartamento Acolhedor No Leblon Rio de Janeiro, which is about a 10-minute drive from the bronze statue "Estatua de Carlos Drummond de Andrade" and a mere 300 metres from Isabela Capeto. The apartment is situated within 9 km of Estação D Pedro II Central train station and in proximity to BRS 1 - Rita Ludolf bus station.
This apartment has a convenient location within 5 minutes' walk of Brewteco. Fresh coconut is 2.4 km from the accommodation.
Guests will have access to a fully equipped kitchen in the apartment, allowing them to prepare delicious homemade meals. Apartamento Acolhedor No Leblon is in the immediate vicinity of Antero de Quental / Leblon tube station.
- Local attractions
- Pepino Beach4526 km
- Airports
- Santos Dumont14 km
- Train stations
- Estação D Pedro II Central Station10 km
Facilities
General
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
- Pets allowed
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What is the price of booking Apartamento Acolhedor No Leblon?
A stay at Apartamento Acolhedor No Leblon begins at $248. - ❓
How far is Santos Dumont from Apartamento Acolhedor No Leblon?
There is a 5-km distance between Santos Dumont airport and Apartamento Acolhedor No Leblon. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Apartamento Acolhedor No Leblon?
At Apartamento Acolhedor No Leblon, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
Will I find any public transport next to Apartamento Acolhedor No Leblon?
Apartamento Acolhedor No Leblon is conveniently located near a bus stop, BRS 1 - Rita Ludolf, merely 0.6 km away. Additionally, Antero de Quental / Leblon metro station is within a 5-minute walk. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the apartment?
Guests staying at the apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant CT Boucherie, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, cafeteria Kurt is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating. - ❓
Does the accommodation provide an internet connection?
Yes, the accommodation offers Wi-Fi in public areas. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Apartamento Acolhedor No Leblon?
The guests will be able to stay at Apartamento Acolhedor No Leblon with their pets. - ❓
Does Apartamento Acolhedor No Leblon come with a kitchen?
Yes, Apartamento Acolhedor No Leblon provides a fully equipped kitchen.